Lollapalooza 2013
This event occurred in the past.

The Loop | Website
  • 0 Reviews

Map | Find Parking


The annual 3-day music festival in Grant Park features headliners such as Mumford and Sons, Vampire Weekend and The Killers, among dozens of other big acts performing on several stages in the park. Food and merchandise vendors and activities are part of the Lolla experience as well.

THE LINEUP

Friday, August 2

Bud Light
12:45 p.m.-1:30 p.m. IO Echo
2:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Ghost B.C.
4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m. Band of Horses
6:15 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Queens of The Stone Age
8:15 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Nine Inch Nails

Petrillo
12:00 p.m.-12:45 p.m. The Neighbourhood
1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m. Deap Valley
3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Jessie Ware
5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. Thievery Corporation
7:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Lance Herbstrong

The Grove
12:00 p.m.-12:30 p.m. Drowners
1:00 p.m.-1:45 p.m. San Cisco
2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Twenty One Pilots
3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Atlas Genius
4:45 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Theophilus London
6:00 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Disclosure
7:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Frightened Rabbit
8:45 p.m.-9:45 p.m. Lana Del Rey

BMI
12:00 p.m.-12:40 p.m. American Authors
1:10 p.m.-1:50 p.m. D-Pryde
2:10 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Brick + Mortar
3:20 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Houndmouth
4:30 p.m.-5:10 p.m. Pacific Air
5:40 p.m.-6:20 p.m. Hey Marseilles
6:50 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Chance the Rapper

Kidzapalooza
11:30 a.m.-11:55 a.m. School of Rock
12:30 p.m.-12:55 p.m. Ella Jenkins
1:30 p.m.-1:55 p.m. Jambo
2:30 p.m.-2:55 p.m. The Not Its
3:15 p.m.-3:40 p.m. The Q Brothers
4:00 p.m.-4:30 p.m. School of Rock

Perry's
12:00 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Brite Lite Brite
1:00 p.m.-1:45 p.m. Keys N Krates
2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Timeflies
3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Monsta
4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Dillon Francis
5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Modestep
7:00 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Flux Pavilion
8:45 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Steve Aoki

Lake Shore
12:15 p.m.-1:00 p.m. Robert DeLong
1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Icona Pop
3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Father John Misty
5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. Imagine Dragons
7:25 p.m.-8:25 p.m. Hot Chip

Red Bull Sound Select
1:00 p.m.-1:45 p.m. Emeli Sande
2:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Smith Westerns
4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m. Crystal Castles
6:15 p.m.-7:25 p.m. New Order
8:25 p.m.-10:00 p.m. The Killers

Saturday, August 3

Budlight
1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Planet Hemp
2:45 p.m.-3:45 p.m. Charles Bradley
4:45 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Ellie Goulding
6:45 p.m.-7:45 p.m. Kendrick Lamar
8:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m. The Postal Service

Petrillo
12:15 p.m.-1:00 p.m. The Bright Light Social Hour
2:00 p.m.-2:45 p.m. Reignwolf
3:35 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Matt & Kim
5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Foals
7:45 p.m.-8:30 p.m.

The Grove
12:00 p.m.-12:30 p.m. Family of the Year
1:00 p.m.-1:45 p.m. Pujol
2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m. St. Lucia
3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m. HAIM
4:45 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Unknown Mortal Orchestra
6:00 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Heartless Bastards
7:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Death Grips
8:45 p.m.-9:45 p.m. Azealia Banks

BMI
12:00 p.m.-12:40 p.m. Frontier Ruckus
1:10 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Beast Patrol
2:10 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Wild Cub
3:20 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Lukas Nelson & P.O.T.R.
4:30 p.m.-5:10 p.m. The Dunwells
5:40 p.m.-6:20 p.m. Brooke Waggoner
6:50 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Blondfire

Kidzapalooza
11:30 a.m.-11:55 a.m. School of Rock
12:30 p.m.-12:55 p.m. Jambo
1:30 p.m.-1:55 p.m. School of Rock
2:30 p.m.-2:55 p.m. The Not Its
3:15 p.m.-3:45 p.m. The Blisters
4:05 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Ralph's World

Perry's
12:00 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Cherub
1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. Cole Plante
2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m. 360
3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. GRiZ
4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Baauer
5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Adventure Club
7:00 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Dada Life
8:45 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Steve Angello

Lake Shore
12:00 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Wheeler Brothers
1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m. Little Green Cars
3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Court Yard Hounds
5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. Eric Church
7:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m. The Lumineers

Red Bull Sound Select
12:45 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Shovels & Rope
2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Ben Howard
4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Local Natives
6:00 p.m.-7:15 p.m. The National
8:15 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Mumford & Sons

Sunday, August 4

Bud Light
1:00 p.m.-1:45 p.m. Palma Violets
2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m. Alex Clare
4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Two Door Cinema Club
6:30 p.m.-7:45 p.m. Vampire Weekend
8:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Phoenix

Pertillo
12:15 p.m.-1:00 p.m. Yawn
1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Jake Bugg
3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Baroness
5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. The Vaccines
7:45 p.m.-8:30 p.m. RVSB

The Grove
12:00 p.m.-12:30 Red Bull Sound Select
1:00 p.m.-1:45 The Orwells
2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Skaters
3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m. MS MR
4:45 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Wavves
6:00 p.m.-6:45 p.m. DIIV
7:15 p.m.-8:15 p.m. 2 Chainz
8:45 p.m.-9;45 p.m. Cat Power

BMI
12:00 p.m.-12:40 p.m. O' Brother
1:10 p.m.-1:50 p.m. Makeshift Prodigy
2:10 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Nightmare & the Cat
3:20 p.m.-4:00 p.m. The Mowgli's
4:30 p.m.-5:10 p.m. Machines Are People Too
5:40 p.m.-6:20 p.m. Bear Mountain

Kidzapalooza
11:30 a.m.-11:55 a.m. School of Rock
12:30 p.m.-12:55 p.m. The Q Brothers
1:30 p.m.-1:55 p.m. Ralph's World
2:30 p.m.-2:55 p.m. School of Rock
3:15 p.m.-3:45 p.m. Peter DiStefano & Tor
4:05 p.m.-4:30 p.m. The Blisters
6:50 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Half Moon Run

Perry's
12:00 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Stratus
1:00 p.m.-1:45 p.m. Alvin Risk
2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Angel Haze
3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m. Kill the Noise
4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Art Department
5:45 p.m.-6:45 p.m. Bog Bleed
7:00 p.m.-8:15 p.m. Major Lazer
8:45 p.m.-10:00 p.m. Knife Party

Lake Shore
12:00 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Guards
1:30 p.m.-2:15 p.m. Wild Belle
3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Lianne La Havas
5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. Alt-J
7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. Beach House

Red Bull Sound Select
12:45 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Astro
2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Wild Nothing
4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. Tegan and Sara
6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. Grizzly Bear
8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. The Cure